0 S LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0373/ 000/
Control#
00068406
Owner
FRIDIRICI, DANIEL M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,200
PID
68406
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,200$21,000$36,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIDIRICI, DANIEL M
Co-Owner
Address
215 W INDEPENDENCE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2368-2543
Sale Date04/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIDIRICI, DANIEL M; FRIDIRICI, SARAH M$16,000 2368-254304/20/2010
FRIDIRICI, IRA M$0 0797-042208/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage34
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood992.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$990$6,250$7,240
2024$990$6,250$7,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps