235 WALBORN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 WALBORN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0377/ 000/
Control#
00068410
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,400
PID
68410
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,000$12,400$165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
235 S WALBORN AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1454-0030
Sale Date10/05/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, JOHN; FENSTERMACHER, VALERIE$0 1454-003010/05/1990
GERBER, MELANIE A$0 1445-086205/03/1990
GERBER, C L & M A$0 1219-098509/19/1979
SHOENER, LEROY A & CORRINE S$0 1128-009508/27/1970
ALSPACH, CLARENCE$0 0593-034404/09/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 535 535
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 535 535
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 535 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 233 0
   1,838 1,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,140$6,250$25,390
2024$19,140$6,250$25,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps