302 S LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0384/ 000/
Control#
00068420
Owner
HACKMAN, DONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,300
PID
68420
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,900$10,400$140,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKMAN, DONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
302 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2032-1243
Sale Date03/21/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HACKMAN, DONALD D; HACKMAN, JUDITH A$67,500 2032-124303/21/2003
EGE II JOHN F & JANE A$47,900 1033-033811/07/2000
BARTO JOHN J & GLADYS C$0 1163-056711/06/1972
BARTO JOHN J$0 1145-058410/18/1971
MADENFORT LEWIS A$0 1139-005806/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,848 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum448.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,010$6,250$27,260
2024$21,010$6,250$27,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps