314 S LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0388/ 000/
Control#
00068424
Owner
REBER, DENNIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,900
PID
68424
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,300$21,600$325,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
314 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-2856
Sale Date10/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, ANN MARIE; REBER, DENNIS$212,000 2750-285610/15/2021
SULLIVAN, TAMMY LYNN$172,000 2678-092612/19/2019
PASIERB, ALISON ROSE; PASIERB, THADDEUS$140,000 2382-038909/14/2010
ZIMMERMAN, ROBIN K; ZIMMERMAN, STEVEN J$140,000 2305-042306/05/2008
DELENICK, ROBERT G; DELENICK, VIRGINIA$0 1208-005106/26/1975
LAFFERTY, WILLIAM & C ANN$0 1187-000402/06/1974
KOCH, ALLEN C & BEATRICE M$0 1166-083001/17/1973
KREBS, JOHN D & HARRIETT L$0 1091-088010/30/1967
KOCH, EVELYN F$0 1074-080803/14/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,954
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 866 866
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 866 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 268 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,488 1,954

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,695$8,485$50,180
2024$41,435$8,485$49,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps