317 S LIBERTY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0392/ 000/
Control#
00068428
Owner
FISHER, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,800
PID
68428
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,200$22,600$248,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
317 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1255-0331
Sale Date04/28/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, RICHARD; FISHER, SANDRA$0 1255-033104/28/1978
METZONG, NELLIE & HENRY$0 0850-049809/15/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 792 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,492 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood64.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl42.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,065$6,250$28,315
2024$22,065$6,250$28,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps