Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
301 S LIBERTY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
301 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0394/ 000/
Control#
00068430
Owner
PONCELET, BARBARA ANNE WORCHICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,900
PID
68430
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$190,600
$24,300
$214,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PONCELET, BARBARA ANNE WORCHICK
Co-Owner
Address
301 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2679-0058
Sale Date
12/31/2019
PONCELET, BARBARA ANNE WORCHICK
$172,000
2679-0058
12/31/2019
MURPHY, SUSAN L
$1
0766-0271
11/11/1999
MURPHY THOMAS R & SUSAN
$0
1397-0209
09/14/1987
HONES, PETER A & SARAH
$0
0813-0205
03/28/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
1,640
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
56 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
820
820
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
820
820
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
820
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
288
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
320
0
3,068
1,640
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
50
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
336.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,025
$6,250
$34,275
2024
$28,025
$6,250
$34,275
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps