0 WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0397/ 000/
Control#
00068433
Owner
H J J T FAMILY LP
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$2,768,900
PID
68433
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,719,900$49,000$2,768,900

Owner of Record
OwnerH J J T FAMILY LP
Co-Owner
Address
301 S WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2538-2419
Sale Date07/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
H J J T FAMILY LP$545,000 2538-241907/31/2015
SONRIC ASSOCIATES$450,000 2366-153003/24/2010
THREE B'S$0 1304-070105/12/1981
USA ECON DEV ADMIN$0 1298-003011/10/1980
ZULICK, J S & CO INC$0 0939-024505/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 32,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC03Office(3) 32,664 32,664
   32,664 32,664
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 18,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 12,200 12,200
WHSWarehouse 6,100 6,100
   18,300 18,300
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
Docks4 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 360 360
   360 360

Parcel Information
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary17100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,195$33,975$304,170
2024$270,195$33,975$304,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps