505 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00068436
Owner
VALOSIN, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,100
PID
68436
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,400$26,700$243,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALOSIN, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
505 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1450-0220
Sale Date07/31/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALOSIN, ANDREW; VALOSIN, MARILYN$0 1450-022007/31/1990
STRANKO, J J & G D$0 1334-046709/09/1983
MOYER, A G & E G$0 1152-031704/13/1972
MOYER, ARTHUR$0 0704-057605/17/1947
MOYER, ARTHUR$0 0544-024305/23/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)496
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 282 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   3,132 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage65
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,515$7,720$38,235
2024$30,515$7,720$38,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps