109 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00068459
Owner
THOMPSON, MICHAEL T
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$254,700
PID
68459
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,100$27,600$254,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address
127 OLD MILL RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$160,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2183-1412
Sale Date12/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON, MELISSA A; THOMPSON, MICHAEL T$160,500 2183-141212/14/2005
JANULIS, PAUL P$150,000 2108-195507/29/2004
BECK, CAROLINE A; BECK, ROBERT R$1 1603-016504/28/1995
BECK, ROBERT R$0 1344-049105/28/1984
MALEY, JOHN M & SIMMENDINGER,W$0 1232-056111/09/1976
MAROTTE, JAMES & HELEN$0 1217-009212/08/1975
MAROTTE, FLOYD K & ELIZABETH$0 0835-033302/16/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,400 4,400
   4,400 4,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 320
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 320 320
   320 320
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 240 240
   240 240

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,345$16,325$52,670
2024$36,345$16,325$52,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps