672 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
672 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 16/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00006847
Owner
MAHALCHICK, JACQUELINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,500
PID
6847
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,600$25,900$160,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHALCHICK, JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address
5808 STONEY CREEK DR
FREDERICK, MD 21703
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2436-0516
Sale Date03/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHALCHICK, JACQUELINE; MAHALCHICK, JOHN F$89,000 2436-051603/28/2012
BRENNAN, JOHN C; BRENNAN, LILLIAN S$0 1076-001405/24/1966
ONUSHCO, A & A & R$0 1038-080308/23/1962
LAWLOR, M$0 0552-006612/11/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,289
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,169 1,169
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 387 0
   3,796 2,289

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,035$6,090$33,125
2024$27,035$6,090$33,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps