132 E MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
132 E MARKET ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00068481
Owner
METZ PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$624,600
PID
68481
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$596,100$28,500$624,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
455 ROUTE 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-1163
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZ PROPERTIES, LLC$400,000 2745-116308/31/2021
CORDOVA, CINDY D; CORDOVA, STANLEY J$230,000 1540-000504/29/2002
METZINGER WILLIAM J & PATRICIA$0 1344-009005/18/1984
SCHNEIDER THEODORE M & ANNA M$0 1033-102803/05/1962
MINERS NATL BANK$0 1003-028706/10/1960
SCHNEIDER THEODORE$0 0700-014603/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 6,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 6,324 6,324
   6,324 6,324
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,940
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,940 2,940
   2,940 2,940
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 162
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 162 162
   162 162
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 600 600
   600 600
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 2,200 2,200
   2,200 2,200

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,940$25,145$107,085
2024$81,940$25,145$107,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps