120 E MARKET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 E MARKET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00068483
Owner
KRAFT, KEVIN J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,900
PID
68483
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,300$15,600$230,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAFT, KEVIN J
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address165 HEMLOCK LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1647
Sale Date08/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAFT, DIANE; KRAFT, KEVIN J; KRAFT, NOAH J$1 2831-164708/29/2023
KRAFT, KEVIN J$1 2714-122911/24/2020
KRAFT, BRIAN D; KRAFT, KEVIN J; KRAFT, NED O$99,900 2084-106201/29/2004
KACELOWICZ VINCENT J &FLORENCE$50,000 0880-025005/04/2000
SCHOENER PHILIP R & CYNTHIA A$0 1377-006507/01/1986
WAGNER HARRY H & BARBARA B$0 1160-066702/19/1972
STRAUSSER CHRISTOPHER D$45,000 1652-007104/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-31
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,106 2,106
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,310 1,310
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,262 0
DCKR-DECK 89 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   4,928 3,416

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage22
Depth149

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone132.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,150$6,250$28,400
2024$22,150$6,250$28,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps