125 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00068493
Owner
RBP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$274,100
PID
68493
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,100$27,000$274,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRBP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
9 ERIN WAY
MOHRSVILLE, PA 19541
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-0478
Sale Date11/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RBP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,LLC,$165,000 2758-047811/22/2021
TRIPLE M PROPERTY MGMT LLC$220,000 2600-279206/29/2017
PROFESSIONAL INVESTORS GRP LLC$175,000 2492-055512/18/2013
WEAVER, ROBERT; WEAVER, SUZANNE$0 1411-090807/28/1988
EDWARDS, JOHN T & KATHY D$0 1368-057012/05/1985
CRESSWELL, DOUGLAS & ROBIN S$0 1299-075912/20/1980
CRESSWELL, WALTER A & MERLE L$0 1181-034010/17/1973
CRESSWELL, ALBERT W & MARGT M$0 1042-026812/15/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 896 896
APT-FApartment(F) 448 448
   1,344 1,344
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 732
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 732 732
   732 732
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 362
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 362 362
   362 362
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 150
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 75 75
RAResidential Appendage 75 75
   150 150
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 896
RAResidential Appendage 112 112
   2,800 2,800

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,330$12,295$46,625
2024$34,330$12,295$46,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps