101 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00068500
Owner
ILGUN, KURSAT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,000
PID
68500
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,100$23,900$276,000

Owner of Record
OwnerILGUN, KURSAT
Co-Owner
Address101 E MIFFLIN STREET
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$190,850
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-0169
Sale Date09/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ILGUN, KURSAT$190,850 2874-016909/09/2024
GERHARD, ADAM J$125,500 2759-272212/20/2021
GERHARD, ROGER S$1 2621-069903/08/2018
GERHARD, BERYL$1 2621-069403/08/2018
GERHARD, HENRY H; GERHARD, RALPH; GERHARD, ROGER S; RUMP, EILEEN M$1 2468-249604/25/2013
GERHARD, BERYL; GERHARD, RALPH A$0 1048-025507/16/1963
GREENWALD, HOWARD & LAURA$0 0701-044404/14/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,812 1,812
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,664 1,664
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,556 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 334 0
   6,094 3,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage58
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,085$6,250$41,335
2024$35,085$6,250$41,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps