206 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00068501
Owner
AMY LEIBENSPERGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
68501
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,700$8,200$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAMY LEIBENSPERGER
Co-Owner
Address
206 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-1200/2024-5637
Sale Date05/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMY LEIBENSPERGER$145,000 2859-1200/2024-563705/17/2024
THOMAS, CYNTHIA A$77,000 2170-246608/24/2005
HORNBERGER, JANEEN B$63,000 1437-000812/20/2001
SCHOENER RITA L$1 0748-034608/30/1999
PETERY RITA L$50,000 1651-005403/21/1996
BINDLEY FRANK W & CAROL L$1 1610-015705/31/1995
BINDLEY FLORENCE H$0 1452-020508/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 618 618
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 79 0
   1,861 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,650$6,250$22,900
2024$16,650$6,250$22,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps