0 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00068506
Owner
ORWIGSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$184,600
PID
68506
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,400$27,200$184,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORWIGSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Co-Owner
Address
100 EAST MARKET STREET
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1584-0058
Sale Date10/18/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORWIGSBURG HISTORICAL SOCIETY$1 1584-005810/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCL02Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(2) 1,728 1,728
   1,728 1,728
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 324
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 324 324
   324 324
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,130 2,130
   2,130 2,130
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cultural Fac.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,216 1,216
   1,216 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code680
DescriptionCultural Fac.  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code680
DescriptionCultural Fac.  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood102.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,065$6,005$19,070
2024$13,065$6,005$19,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps