207 N WAYNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
207 N WAYNE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00068508
Owner
MOYER, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,800
PID
68508
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,200$10,600$132,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
207 N WAYNE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-2588
Sale Date03/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, ROBERT W; SPOHN, CLORESSA M$129,000 2812-258803/28/2023
BEDOCS, LOUIS M; NEMETH, CHARLES J$84,000 2576-055509/09/2016
HUNEKE, MICHELLE L$95,000 2340-124306/02/2009
FARR PARKER, KATHLEEN J; PARKER, RICHARD A$53,000 2325-184512/17/2008
RIEGEL, RUTH M$0 0794-020006/29/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,876 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,430$9,475$37,905
2024$28,430$9,475$37,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps