224 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00068520
Owner
MULHALL, KAITLYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,200
PID
68520
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,400$15,800$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMULHALL, KAITLYN
Co-Owner
Address
224 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-1169
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULHALL, KAITLYN$210,000 2867-116907/08/2024
GREEN, LYDIA; HAGANS, SEAN$160,000 2752-245110/22/2021
ENGLE, CASSIE A; ENGLE, KEITH C$1 2587-018401/30/2017
ENGLE, KEITH C; STERNER, CASSIE A$79,900 2344-118704/13/2009
FAUST, MICHAEL T$75,500 2256-240605/23/2007
YARNELL, JENNIFER M; YARNELL, JOHN E$67,011 2028-211502/21/2003
FULLER DANIEL J & TAMMY JO$46,000 0853-017003/30/2000
DANIELS S D & WEISER C M$39,900 0045-032304/16/1997
GERA NICOLE M$1 1650-010010/12/1995
GERA WALTER M & NICOLA M$0 1505-033605/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,585
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 634 634
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 634 317
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 634 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,672 1,585

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,945$9,640$34,585
2024$24,945$9,640$34,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps