412 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00068535
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, JACLYN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,700
PID
68535
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,800$14,900$138,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, JACLYN R
Co-Owner
Address
412 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-1893
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, JACLYN R$130,000 2790-189309/15/2022
HOUSEMAN, KEVIN$90,000 2620-203502/28/2018
BARTASHUS, TODD S$58,000 2383-101909/30/2010
LETCHER, JEAN$0 1331-043606/27/1983
LETCHER, JEAN S & MELVIN S EST$0 1327-074303/17/1983
LETCHER, MELVIN & BEVERLY$0 1053-046702/24/1964
HEINBAUGH, JAMES L & KATHRYN$0 0805-040411/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 600 198
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   3,720 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,655$6,250$27,905
2024$21,655$6,250$27,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps