422 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
422 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00068538
Owner
SMOYER, THOMAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,200
PID
68538
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,000$15,200$168,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOYER, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
422 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2473-1139
Sale Date06/07/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSENBACH, CRYSTAL M; SMOYER, THOMAS R$96,000 2473-113906/07/2013
ERNST, BETH A$0 1503-015604/14/1981
TIMMINS, EDW F & RUTH$0 0744-012808/09/1948
MATSKO, ERIC; MATSKO, HELEN$0 1434-002601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   3,572 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,510$6,250$31,760
2024$25,510$6,250$31,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps