704 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
704 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 16/ 0099/ 001/
Control#
00006855
Owner
YODER, RALPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$333,400
PID
6855
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,600$27,800$333,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, RALPH C
Co-Owner
Address
704 FOREST LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0057-0084
Sale Date05/02/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YODER, CYNTHIA I; YODER, RALPH C$1 0057-008405/02/1997
OLENICK JR,JOHN & C.M.$0 1239-060205/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)496
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate05a - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 264 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   3,758 1,980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,215$5,520$46,735
2024$41,215$5,520$46,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps