0 E GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E GROVE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00068557
Owner
ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$39,800
PID
68557
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,400$37,400$39,800

Owner of Record
OwnerORWIGSBURG BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
333 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0577-0396
Sale Date11/06/1933

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH OF$0 0577-039611/06/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.70

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete816.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$11,415$11,415
2024$0$11,415$11,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps