309 GROVE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
309 GROVE ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00068558
Owner
DAYNOROVICZ, STEVEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,000
PID
68558
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,100$29,900$268,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYNOROVICZ, STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address
309 GROVE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-0392
Sale Date09/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAYNOROVICZ, STEVEN$122,000 2449-039209/25/2012
CARL, PAULINE S; CARL, ROBERT S; CARL, ROBERT S; MARTIER, LINDA S$1 2235-212312/20/2006
CARL, ROBERT S$0 0917-002603/22/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,744
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,744 1,744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,744 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
   4,340 1,744

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage125
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,225$10,000$71,225
2024$61,225$10,000$71,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps