318 GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0124/ 003/
Control#
00068565
Owner
REYNOLDS, KENNETH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$557,100
PID
68565
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,400$38,700$557,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
318 GROVE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0123-0323
Sale Date05/23/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS, KENNETH J; REYNOLDS, PATRICIA G$1 0123-032305/23/1997
REYNOLDS, KENNETH J & PATRICIA$0 1351-033208/25/1984
REYNOLDS, KENNETH$0 1208-064706/19/1975
REYNOLDS, MARTHA L$0 1148-039512/20/1971
REYNOLDS, KENNETH J JR$0 1147-078512/10/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,357 2,357
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,683 1,683
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,261 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   6,923 4,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,290$10,000$109,290
2024$99,290$10,000$109,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps