0 LAWARENCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LAWARENCE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0125/ 001/
Control#
00068567
Owner
BLUE MOUNTAIN AREA SCHOOL DIST
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$342,000
PID
68567
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,000$264,000$342,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE MOUNTAIN AREA SCHOOL DIST
Co-Owner
Address
RED DALE ROAD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0405-0028
Sale Date08/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUE MOUNTAIN AREA SCHOOL DIST$130,000 0405-002808/21/1998
THE LIGHTHOUSE CHURCH$75,000 1552-017805/18/1994
MILLER, W B & V H$0 1001-002304/27/1960
MILLER, W B & V H$0 0882-038305/17/1954
MILLER, W B & V H$0 0604-031112/09/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary19500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$37,500$37,500
2024$0$37,500$37,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps