312 GROVE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 GROVE ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00068570
Owner
WILLARD, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,700
PID
68570
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,500$31,200$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLARD, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
312 GROVE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$98,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0451-0042
Sale Date10/11/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLARD, WILLIAM H$98,500 0451-004210/11/1998
ROOS, ROBERT & ADAMS CITY W RE$41,000 1610-033406/23/1995
ANDREE, WILLIAM N JR$0 1037-116707/31/1962
MOYER, RALPH J & MAMIE$0 0887-056608/25/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)884
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56b - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 792 396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,752 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage84
Depth187

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,315$10,000$27,315
2024$17,315$10,000$27,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps