509 CHURCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
509 CHURCH ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0130/ 010/
Control#
00068583
Owner
JIMENEZ, RAMON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,100
PID
68583
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,800$32,300$314,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, RAMON A
Co-Owner
Address
509 CHURCH ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2148-0919
Sale Date04/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, DONNA; JIMENEZ, RAMON A; JIMENEZ, RAMON A$128,000 2148-091904/29/2005
LONG, HELEN$95,900 1560-000607/08/1994
MCOWEN, SYLVESTER D & ESTHER I$0 1253-097904/03/1978
STEPHEN, JOHN F$0 1133-024501/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,484 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 350 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   4,270 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl625.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood160.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood48.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,295$10,000$49,295
2024$39,295$10,000$49,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps