Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
214 N WAYNE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
214 N WAYNE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00068618
Owner
HUMENANSKY, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,100
PID
68618
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$169,600
$26,500
$196,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HUMENANSKY, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
214 N WAYNE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1399-0615
Sale Date
10/29/1987
HUMENANSKY, DAVID; HUMENANSKY, SANDRA L
$0
1399-0615
10/29/1987
STERNER, BURD D & PATRICIA M
$0
1254-0221
04/10/1978
BORTZ, TERRY R & CHERYL R
$0
1199-0362
11/22/1974
REIGEL, IDA M
$0
0578-0612
06/05/1935
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,060
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
56B-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,048
1,048
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,012
1,012
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,012
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
90
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
116
0
3,278
2,060
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
60
Depth
132
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
624.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
120.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
35.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,515
$7,130
$31,645
2024
$24,515
$7,130
$31,645
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps