221 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
221 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00068626
Owner
DAUTRICH, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,300
PID
68626
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,000$14,300$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUTRICH, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
221 E MIFFLIN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2708-2286
Sale Date11/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAUTRICH, BRENDA; DAUTRICH, JOHN$30,000 2708-228611/04/2020
THOMPSON, DONALD D; THOMPSON, EILEEN M$25,000 2684-030402/26/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2679-170011/21/2019
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$1,165 2673-027810/11/2019
FAUST, ADAM H; FAUST, ANNA J$0 1031-096412/08/1961
BACHMAN, J F & R A & D$0 0325-004803/25/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 911
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56B-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 441 146
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 441 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 118 0
   1,965 911

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage33
Depth91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$6,250$17,350
2024$11,100$6,250$17,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps