401 E MIFFLIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
401 E MIFFLIN ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00068635
Owner
MCGUIRE, ANDREW O
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,500
PID
68635
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,800$12,700$122,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE, ANDREW O
Co-Owner
Address
401 E MIFFLIN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$90,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-1898
Sale Date10/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGUIRE, ANDREW O$90,500 2671-189810/11/2019
MOHN, WILLIAM E$65,000 2642-187210/25/2018
REINERT, TERRY$56,500 2483-236808/30/2013
MURPHY, KELLEY E$70,780 2300-041804/28/2008
VINCENT REAL ESTATE LLC$15,000 2218-143008/01/2006
KEY BANK USA N A$881 2189-042401/18/2006
NOLL, ALLEN H; NOLL, BARBARA J$0 1052-098501/30/1964
FRITZ, HARVEY$0 0702-018704/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 575 575
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 575 575
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 575 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   1,781 1,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,310$11,090$26,400
2024$15,310$11,090$26,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps