409 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
409 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00068639
Owner
FRYER, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,000
PID
68639
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,600$10,400$90,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYER, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
1821 BLUSH DR
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2465-0705
Sale Date03/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRYER, JOHN M$21,000 2465-070503/22/2013
FOY, KEITH$46,500 2303-110605/24/2008
LANDAU, HOLLY B$25,000 2185-111412/30/2005
MUSCAVAGE, CATHY A$0 1353-009612/03/1984
SEKELLA, EDW S & EILEEN J$0 1320-009008/16/1982
RUFF, ROBERT W$0 1200-007012/10/1974
HILL, EDWIN R & LINDA S$0 1157-004807/17/1972
MUSCAVAGE, CATHY A$0 1456-039307/31/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 474 474
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 474 474
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 474 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   1,464 948

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage13
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,470$6,250$15,720
2024$9,470$6,250$15,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps