Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
522 E MIFFLIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
522 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00068662
Owner
HOUGH, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$289,300
PID
68662
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$258,100
$31,200
$289,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HOUGH, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
522 E MIFFLIN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1241-0738
Sale Date
06/30/1977
HOUGH, DONNA F; HOUGH, ROBERT L
$0
1241-0738
06/30/1977
EIFERT, E B & L
$0
0784-0406
02/23/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
1,368
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
56B-F4
Econ Dep Adj
95
R-FIRST FLOOR
912
912
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
912
456
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
912
0
DCK
R-DECK
392
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
360
0
SLB
R-SLAB
36
0
3,524
1,368
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.33
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
80
Depth
180
Total
2025
$29,320
$10,000
$39,320
2024
$29,320
$10,000
$39,320
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps