520 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0203/ 001/
Control#
00068664
Owner
SCHNOKE, RYAN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$320,200
PID
68664
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,300$30,900$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNOKE, RYAN S
Co-Owner
Address
520 E MIFFLIN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627-2595
Sale Date05/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNOKE, RYAN S$150,000 2627-259505/16/2018
IMSCHWEILER, JAMES W$70,000 2383-145209/23/2010
CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES INC$935 2380-245108/11/2010
GRUBE, HAROLD W$117,000 2069-270610/28/2003
KOCH ROBERT & JOAN$1 0237-010808/31/1997
KOCH, R H & J A$0 1249-054210/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 725 0
SLBR-SLAB 372 0
   3,505 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage80
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,290$10,000$43,290
2024$33,290$10,000$43,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps