127 COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0216/ 000/
Control#
00068678
Owner
MCCUTCHEON, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,100
PID
68678
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,600$26,500$234,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUTCHEON, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
127 COLUMBIA ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1274-0340
Sale Date05/23/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCUTCHEON, DAVID J; MCCUTCHEON, PAM$0 1274-034005/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,025 1,025
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   3,227 2,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl170.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick126.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick207.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,580$7,560$45,140
2024$37,580$7,560$45,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps