Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
130 N WASHINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
130 N WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0218/ 000/
Control#
00068680
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, ERIC J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,700
PID
68680
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$280,900
$28,800
$309,700
Owner of Record
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address
130 N WASHINGTON ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1246-0215
Sale Date
07/18/2001
ZIMMERMAN, ERIC J
$139,000
1246-0215
07/18/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,982
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
56B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,032
1,032
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
950
950
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
950
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
380
0
SLB
R-SLAB
198
0
3,510
1,982
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
112
Depth
90
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
720.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$47,720
$9,070
$56,790
2024
$47,720
$9,070
$56,790
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps