119 N WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
119 N WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00068684
Owner
MADEYA, KATHLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,300
PID
68684
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,400$12,900$127,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMADEYA, KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
119 N WASHINGTON ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$61,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-2903
Sale Date08/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MADEYA, KATHLEEN; MADEYA, MARTIN$61,500 2572-290308/31/2016
SHOENER, GEORGE$0 0890-028311/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 738 738
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 738 738
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 222 0
   2,346 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,975$6,250$30,225
2024$23,975$6,250$30,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps