303 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0229/ 000/
Control#
00068692
Owner
ANGULERIS HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$194,500
PID
68692
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,800$32,700$194,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANGULERIS HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
68 S GROVE AVE
ELGIN, IL 60120
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-1293
Sale Date01/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGULERIS HOLDINGS LLC$125,000 2681-129301/28/2020
ROHRER, RICHARD R$1 2570-268208/18/2016
ROHRER, JOSEPHINE$0 1036-030306/12/1962
HEIM, E I & SHEENER, G W$0 0740-021605/29/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 12,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Clothes Manufac
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 8,000 8,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,000 4,000
   12,000 12,000

Parcel Information
Use Code423
DescriptionClothes Manufac  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code423
DescriptionClothes Manufac  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,320$12,010$27,330
2024$15,320$12,010$27,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps