0 E CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CHERRY ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0230/ 000/
Control#
00068693
Owner
RICKARD, CHRISTOPHER C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,500
PID
68693
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,800$15,700$33,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKARD, CHRISTOPHER C
Co-Owner
Address
1410 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2364-0728
Sale Date02/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICKARD, CHRISTOPHER C; RICKARD, KATHLEEN$31,000 2364-072802/16/2010
MOYER, DONALD E; MOYER, JAYNE L$114,000 2316-146008/05/2008
YOUST, KENNETH E; YOUST, SUSAN$80,000 2156-162106/23/2005
RARICK, GRACE; RARICK, JOHN A$0 0677-026504/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage66
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock780.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$880$7,100$7,980
2024$880$7,100$7,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps