216 E MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
216 E MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00068700
Owner
FULLER, EDWARD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,600
PID
68700
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,700$20,900$202,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER, EDWARD R
Co-Owner
Address
216 E MIFFLIN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1368-0008
Sale Date11/15/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FULLER, EDWARD R; FULLER, TERRI L$1 1368-000811/15/2001
FULLER EDW & STRAUSSER TERRI L$0 1416-001310/07/1988
YASHINSKY THOMASV & RENEE L$0 1323-041611/13/1982
YASHINSKY T$0 1292-045707/21/1980
CORRELL P & E$0 1272-059204/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 620 620
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 580 290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,620 1,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage23
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum550.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,950$6,250$31,200
2024$24,950$6,250$31,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps