126 N WAYNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 N WAYNE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0243/ 000/
Control#
00068706
Owner
BECHTEL, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,900
PID
68706
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,100$5,800$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBECHTEL, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
126 N WAYNE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1306
Sale Date09/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECHTEL, EMILY A; BECHTEL, ROBERT A$160,000 2791-130609/29/2022
FREE BIRD REALTY HOLDINGS,LLC,$80,000 2767-046302/16/2022
MOMENTUM PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$28,000 2427-068702/06/2012
SECRETARY OF HOUSING URBA$1 2414-125907/22/2011
MIDFIRST BANK$1,086 2408-085106/17/2011
BEAKLEY, ELIZABETH K; MILLER, DAVID E$47,000 0830-022102/25/2000
DETWEILER EDWIN & M JOSEPHINE$0 1260-014407/27/1978
STARR, C H JR & S L$0 1086-053206/06/1967
KETNER, O$0 0418-007304/13/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 558 558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,680 1,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,705$6,250$22,955
2024$16,705$6,250$22,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps