124 N WAYNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 N WAYNE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0244/ 000/
Control#
00068707
Owner
SHOENER, JAMES G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,500
PID
68707
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,700$5,800$104,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOENER, JAMES G
Co-Owner
Address
124 N WAYNE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1042-0705
Sale Date01/28/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOENER, ALICE M; SHOENER, JAMES G$0 1042-070501/28/1963
ALBRIGHT, E$0 0426-015604/11/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 558 558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,638 1,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,395$6,250$19,645
2024$13,395$6,250$19,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps