205 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0248/ 000/
Control#
00068711
Owner
VELING, THOMAS J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$222,100
PID
68711
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,500$15,600$222,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVELING, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
1744 TANGLEWOOD RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2700-2925
Sale Date09/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VELING, NOTWE G; VELING, THOMAS J$110,000 2700-292509/01/2020
DOYLELO LLC$60,000 2359-022912/14/2009
KELLER, RACHAEL$6,993 2329-213702/09/2009
CARR, SUSAN$20,000 2337-101401/23/2009
CARR, SUSAN C$1 2250-245703/08/2007
CARR, JOHN F; KLECKNER CARR, SUSAN$63,000 1270-003508/13/2001
DIEFENDERFER GUY W$0 1312-026801/05/1982
SMITH JOHN D & JANET D$0 0734-012204/21/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,116 1,116
RTLRetail Store 558 558
   1,674 1,674
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 352
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 352 352
   352 352

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage18
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,695$6,250$31,945
2024$25,695$6,250$31,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps