232 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0257/ 000/
Control#
00068718
Owner
ST JOHN'S UNITED CH OF CHRIST
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$79,300
PID
68718
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,200$30,100$79,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHN'S UNITED CH OF CHRIST
Co-Owner232 E MARKET STREET
AddressPO BOX 216
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1343-0621
Sale Date05/08/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST JOHN'S UNITED CH OF CHRIST$0 1343-062105/08/1984
MOYER, R R$0 1303-035104/21/1981
ONYX BLOUSE CO$0 0596-014610/15/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,625$24,775$30,400
2024$5,625$24,775$30,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps