307 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0266/ 000/
Control#
00068728
Owner
SMITH, COREY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,000
PID
68728
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,200$24,800$281,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, COREY L
Co-Owner
Address
307 E MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-1865
Sale Date07/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, COREY L; SMITH, MEGAN M$145,000 2568-186507/18/2016
MOYER, JAMES F; MOYER, RUTHANN$0 1170-044404/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 2,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,067 1,067
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,067 1,067
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,067 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
   3,637 2,134

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage38
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,895$6,250$45,145
2024$38,895$6,250$45,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps