315 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
315 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00068730
Owner
PARKER, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,400
PID
68730
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,200$24,200$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
315 E MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1453-0591
Sale Date09/27/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARKER FARR, KATHLEEN; PARKER, RICHARD A$0 1453-059109/27/1990
MOYER, W R JR$0 1445-064611/20/1989
MOYER, W R & M D$0 1103-079810/02/1968
FRANKHOUSER, WILLIS & BLANCHE$0 1098-028305/13/1968
REHR, G A$0 0365-013005/04/1910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,254 1,254
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,254 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 506 0
   4,268 2,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage33
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood448.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,300$6,250$45,550
2024$39,300$6,250$45,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps