407 E MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
407 E MARKET ST
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00068732
Owner
JORDAN REALTY INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,200
PID
68732
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,300$24,900$163,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address
210 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$116,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2507-1232
Sale Date07/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN REALTY INC$116,500 2507-123207/14/2014
ANGEL BABY MINISTRIES, INC$108,000 2281-090510/02/2007
WELLS FARGO BK MINN NA TR$864 2230-142910/20/2006
BONENBERGER, DONNA L; NORVELLE, DAVID M$85,000 0101-022907/04/1997
RYMARKIEWICZ, J E & V M$0 1386-097101/06/1987
CARUSO, E$0 1175-075706/29/1973
ZIMMERMAN, J A$0 0419-016611/26/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,339
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,757 1,757
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,100 1,100
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 720 482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,740 0
DCKR-DECK 423 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 337 0
   6,113 3,339

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage87
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,850$10,000$67,850
2024$57,850$10,000$67,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps