102 LANTERN GREEN WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
102 LANTERN GREEN WAY
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0274/ 002/
Control#
00068736
Owner
COTLER, STEVEN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,100
PID
68736
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,500$21,600$303,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTLER, STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address
1599 OAK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0471
Sale Date10/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COTLER, STEVEN D$246,000 2837-047110/31/2023
SOPHY, JULIA G$1 2624-057204/11/2018
SNYDER, FRANK P$1 1189-022405/25/2001
SNYDER FRANK P & HOWE DIANE$1 0381-014207/24/1998
SNYDER, FRANK P$107,300 0332-007305/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,014 1,014
DCKR-DECK 140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,597 2,162

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionCondo (Simple)  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionCondo (Simple)  
Neighborhood5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,340$1,260$52,600
2024$51,340$1,260$52,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps