Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
529 LANTERN GREEN WAY
Print
Map It
Location
529 LANTERN GREEN WAY
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0274/ 029/
Control#
00068763
Owner
SCOTT, MOLLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,500
PID
68763
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$273,400
$22,100
$295,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SCOTT, MOLLY
Co-Owner
Address
529 LANTERN GREEN WAY
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2774-0772
Sale Date
04/20/2022
SCOTT, MOLLY; WERNER, CHRISTIAN D
$215,000
2774-0772
04/20/2022
STEFURA, MARY ANNE
$158,000
2657-2638
05/16/2019
REBER, RUSSELL E
$117,000
1470-0006
02/20/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,182
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
29 Townend
Style
Townhouse
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
56b - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,091
1,091
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,091
1,091
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,091
0
DCK
R-DECK
120
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
25
0
3,418
2,182
Parcel Information
Use Code
107
Description
Condo (Simple)
Deeded Acres
0.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
107
Description
Condo (Simple)
Neighborhood
5602 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Total
2025
$52,415
$1,265
$53,680
2024
$52,415
$1,265
$53,680
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps