Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
959 SUNBURY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
959 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00006878
Owner
DESTASIO, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,100
PID
6878
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$84,300
$15,800
$100,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DESTASIO, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
959 SUNBURY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2381-1710
Sale Date
08/10/2010
DESTASIO, JEANETTE E; DESTASIO, JOSEPH
$57,000
2381-1710
08/10/2010
BRADLEY, MARY ANN; BRADLEY, WILLIAM E
$0
1359-0022
05/08/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,934
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
05B-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,043
1,043
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
891
891
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
891
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
352
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
637
0
3,814
1,934
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.67
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.67
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
180.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,260
$7,500
$26,760
2024
$19,260
$7,500
$26,760
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps