214 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 06/ 0294/ 000/
Control#
00068782
Owner
GALANTE, BRIANNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,800
PID
68782
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,300$23,500$190,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGALANTE, BRIANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
166 ASPEN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0087
Sale Date11/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALANTE, BRIANNE M; GALANTE, MARTINHO N$33,000 2756-008711/19/2021
HAMMOND, STEPHEN$1 2700-077808/27/2020
HAMMOND, STEPHEN$148,000 2665-103808/07/2019
BAST, TRACI L; STOLTZFUS, CHESTER L$119,900 2558-282603/24/2016
DEIBERT, MARIE; DEIBERT, SAMUEL K$0 1044-075704/25/1963
DEIBERT, S K & M$0 0911-005011/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,514
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,590 1,590
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,301 0
DCKR-DECK 289 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 306 0
   4,542 2,514

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage33
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone156.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,310$6,250$43,560
2024$37,310$6,250$43,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps